10 Rustling Ln Bedford, NY 10506
Estimated Value: $1,851,000 - $1,878,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,012
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Rustling Ln, Bedford, NY 10506 and is currently estimated at $1,863,666, approximately $464 per square foot. 10 Rustling Ln is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Bedford Village Elementary School, Fox Lane Middle School, and Fox Lane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Oh Susan
Bought by
Hamid Shirin and Machfoedy Ambar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,000
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamid Shirin | $680,000 | The Judicial Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hamid Shirin | $544,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,900 | $23,750 | $4,000 | $19,750 |
| 2024 | $27,425 | $23,750 | $4,000 | $19,750 |
| 2023 | $26,173 | $23,750 | $4,000 | $19,750 |
| 2022 | $24,641 | $23,750 | $4,000 | $19,750 |
| 2021 | $22,647 | $23,750 | $4,000 | $19,750 |
| 2020 | $22,935 | $23,750 | $4,000 | $19,750 |
| 2019 | $23,620 | $23,750 | $4,000 | $19,750 |
| 2018 | $22,597 | $23,750 | $4,000 | $19,750 |
| 2017 | $7,778 | $23,750 | $4,000 | $19,750 |
| 2016 | $22,736 | $23,750 | $4,000 | $19,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,750 | $4,000 | $19,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,750 | $4,000 | $19,750 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,750 | $4,000 | $19,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map