6 Rustling Ln Bedford, NY 10506
Estimated Value: $1,927,000 - $2,311,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,534
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Rustling Ln, Bedford, NY 10506 and is currently estimated at $2,102,438, approximately $379 per square foot. 6 Rustling Ln is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Bedford Village Elementary School, Fox Lane Middle School, and Fox Lane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2024
Sold by
Abt Alan and Abt Andrea
Bought by
Alan Abt Living Trust and Andrea Abt Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Sullivan David and Sullivan Margaret
Bought by
Abt Alan and Abt Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Abt Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Abt Alan | $1,425,000 | All Ny Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abt Alan | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,501 | $31,000 | $4,000 | $27,000 |
| 2024 | $35,797 | $31,000 | $4,000 | $27,000 |
| 2023 | $34,163 | $31,000 | $4,000 | $27,000 |
| 2022 | $33,762 | $31,000 | $4,000 | $27,000 |
| 2021 | $31,159 | $31,000 | $4,000 | $27,000 |
| 2020 | $31,535 | $31,000 | $4,000 | $27,000 |
| 2019 | $31,328 | $31,300 | $4,000 | $27,300 |
| 2018 | $31,395 | $31,500 | $4,000 | $27,500 |
| 2017 | $10,250 | $31,300 | $4,000 | $27,300 |
| 2016 | $30,154 | $31,500 | $4,000 | $27,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,500 | $4,000 | $27,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,000 | $4,000 | $28,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,000 | $4,000 | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map