10 S 100 W Burley, ID 83318
Estimated Value: $76,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.72
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10 S 100 W, Burley, ID 83318 and is currently priced at $76,000. 10 S 100 W is a home located in Cassia County with nearby schools including White Pine Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary School, and Burley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Rasmussen Keith and Rasmussen Sandra
Bought by
Herbert Doug
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,300
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herbert Doug | -- | First American Title Burley |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Herbert Doug | $36,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $542 | $134,370 | $103,200 | $31,170 |
| 2024 | $542 | $135,790 | $103,200 | $32,590 |
| 2023 | $655 | $125,390 | $118,559 | $6,831 |
| 2022 | $815 | $124,348 | $118,559 | $5,789 |
| 2021 | $976 | $124,348 | $118,559 | $5,789 |
| 2020 | $778 | $93,611 | $87,822 | $5,789 |
| 2019 | $780 | $92,314 | $86,525 | $5,789 |
| 2017 | $785 | $89,794 | $84,005 | $5,789 |
| 2016 | $780 | $89,794 | $84,005 | $5,789 |
| 2015 | $768 | $89,794 | $84,005 | $5,789 |
| 2014 | $752 | $89,794 | $84,005 | $5,789 |
| 2013 | $752 | $89,794 | $84,005 | $5,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map