10 S Walnut St Bangor, MI 49013
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $185,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,451
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 S Walnut St, Bangor, MI 49013 and is currently estimated at $170,178, approximately $117 per square foot. 10 S Walnut St is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including South Walnut Elementary School, Bangor Middle School, and Bangor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Rigozzi Marie A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1996
Sold by
Coombe Jimmie Roy
Bought by
Rigozzi Marie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $2,500 | None Available | |
| Rigozzi Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,054 | $64,700 | $20,600 | $44,100 |
| 2024 | $847 | $55,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $807 | $51,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,850 | $44,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,749 | $36,600 | $9,400 | $27,200 |
| 2020 | $1,712 | $36,100 | $9,200 | $26,900 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $36,200 | $36,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,585 | $34,600 | $34,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $31,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,508 | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $671 | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $658 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,400 | $37,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map