8 S Walnut St Bangor, MI 49013
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 S Walnut St, Bangor, MI 49013 and is currently estimated at $201,906, approximately $112 per square foot. 8 S Walnut St is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including South Walnut Elementary School, Bangor Middle School, and Bangor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Mott Bradley and Mott Marnie
Bought by
Montoya Salvador and Montoya Soraida
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Maddox Barbara J
Bought by
Mott Bradley and Mott Marnie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montoya Salvador | $77,000 | -- | |
| Mott Bradley | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,751 | $80,300 | $18,400 | $61,900 |
| 2024 | $1,514 | $67,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,442 | $59,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,473 | $57,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,307 | $46,500 | $4,500 | $42,000 |
| 2020 | $2,264 | $45,700 | $4,000 | $41,700 |
| 2019 | $2,179 | $46,800 | $46,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,069 | $43,700 | $43,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,980 | $40,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $44,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,339 | $44,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,361 | $43,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,100 | $59,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map