Seller's Agent in 2022
Kelly Janowiak
@ Properties
(847) 373-2996
34 in this area
166 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $316,000
2 Bedroom Condo located in Downtown Mount Prospect and close to everything! Walking distance to Metra Train, Mount Prospect Library, Restaurants and shops. Open layout with eat-in kitchen, in unit washer/dryer, large balcony, heated garage space, storage room and lots of closet storage in unit itself!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #471012760 Listed on: 02/21/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radionov Atanas | $232,500 | -- | |
| Volpe Mark | $230,000 | Multiple | |
| Rosinski Diana C | $228,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Volpe Mark | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosinski Diana C | $128,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2022 03/03/22 | Sold | $232,500 | -7.0% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2022 02/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2022 02/21/22 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $225 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,904 | $25,353 | $1,113 | $24,240 |
| 2024 | $5,904 | $21,194 | $919 | $20,275 |
| 2023 | $4,761 | $21,194 | $919 | $20,275 |
| 2022 | $4,761 | $21,194 | $919 | $20,275 |
| 2021 | $4,111 | $16,525 | $580 | $15,945 |
| 2020 | $4,096 | $16,525 | $580 | $15,945 |
| 2019 | $4,107 | $18,405 | $580 | $17,825 |
| 2018 | $3,809 | $15,885 | $483 | $15,402 |
| 2017 | $3,837 | $15,885 | $483 | $15,402 |
| 2016 | $3,557 | $15,885 | $483 | $15,402 |
| 2015 | $2,951 | $12,775 | $435 | $12,340 |
| 2014 | $2,917 | $12,775 | $435 | $12,340 |
| 2013 | $2,896 | $12,775 | $435 | $12,340 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kelly Janowiak
@ Properties
(847) 373-2996
34 in this area
166 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Laura Parisi
@ Properties
(847) 997-4533
10 in this area
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Amy Diamond
@ Properties
(847) 497-0230
2 in this area
295 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11329692
APN: 08-12-101-025-1022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.