Seller's Agent in 2013
Amy Diamond
@ Properties
(847) 497-0230
2 in this area
295 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $234,362 - $322,000
TOP FLOOR UNIT IN DWNTWN MT. PROSPECT W/ AMAZING VIEWS!! THIS ONE BEDROOM CONDO HAS AN OPEN FLOOR PLAN, PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING. WALK IN MASTER CLOSET. TONS OF CABINET SPACE & ROOM FOR TABLE IN THIS BRIGHT KITCHEN. DON'T FORGET THE 2 HEATED GARAGE PARKING SPOTS!! SUNNY BALCONY OVERLOOKING COURT YARD. W/D IN THE UNIT. STORAGE UNIT INCLUDED AS WELL. STEPS TO EVERYTHING: STARBUCKS, SHOPS, RESTAURANTS & TRAIN.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475126552 Listed on: 04/24/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea Butler Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Butler Andrea | $132,500 | None Available | |
| Parkway Bank & Trust Company | $124,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Butler Andrea | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parkway Bank & Trust Company | $99,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2013 07/01/13 | Sold | $132,500 | 0.0% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 06/04/2013 06/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2013 06/01/13 | Off Market | $132,500 | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2013 04/24/13 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,742 | $18,915 | $830 | $18,085 |
| 2024 | $2,742 | $15,813 | $686 | $15,127 |
| 2023 | $2,586 | $15,813 | $686 | $15,127 |
| 2022 | $2,586 | $15,813 | $686 | $15,127 |
| 2021 | $3,842 | $12,329 | $433 | $11,896 |
| 2020 | $3,762 | $12,329 | $433 | $11,896 |
| 2019 | $3,766 | $13,731 | $433 | $13,298 |
| 2018 | $3,626 | $11,851 | $361 | $11,490 |
| 2017 | $3,635 | $11,851 | $361 | $11,490 |
| 2016 | $3,148 | $11,851 | $361 | $11,490 |
| 2015 | $2,770 | $9,530 | $324 | $9,206 |
| 2014 | $2,723 | $9,530 | $324 | $9,206 |
| 2013 | $2,721 | $9,530 | $324 | $9,206 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Amy Diamond
@ Properties
(847) 497-0230
2 in this area
295 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Noreen Plaga
The McDonald Group
(630) 479-7430
39 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08324746
APN: 08-12-101-025-1047
Ask me questions while you tour the home.