Estimated Value: $393,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,357
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 San Pablo Ct, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $402,116, approximately $296 per square foot. 10 San Pablo Ct is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including McManus (John A.) Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Foster Kristin V
Bought by
Foster Kristin V and Foster Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Foster Thomas Allen
Bought by
Foster Kristin Vaal
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,743
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$343,373
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Klinger Otto J
Bought by
Vaal Foster Kristin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2002
Sold by
Doss Brandon A and Doss Karrie R
Bought by
Klinger Otto J and Klinger Kathryn W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Schulman Kelly Ann and Galvin Kelly
Bought by
Doss Brandon A and Doss Karrie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,030
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Kristin V | -- | None Available | |
| Foster Kristin Vaal | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Vaal Foster Kristin | -- | None Available | |
| Klinger Otto J | $195,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Compa | |
| Doss Brandon A | $126,500 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Kristin Vaal | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doss Brandon A | $129,030 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,254 | $325,962 | $97,028 | $228,934 |
| 2024 | $3,254 | $300,822 | $95,126 | $205,696 |
| 2023 | $3,146 | $288,797 | $93,261 | $195,536 |
| 2022 | $3,094 | $283,135 | $91,433 | $191,702 |
| 2021 | $3,034 | $277,585 | $89,641 | $187,944 |
| 2020 | $3,025 | $274,739 | $88,722 | $186,017 |
| 2019 | $2,968 | $269,353 | $86,983 | $182,370 |
| 2018 | $2,912 | $264,073 | $85,278 | $178,795 |
| 2017 | $2,675 | $243,209 | $83,606 | $159,603 |
| 2016 | $2,440 | $238,441 | $81,967 | $156,474 |
| 2015 | $2,439 | $234,860 | $80,736 | $154,124 |
| 2014 | $2,378 | $230,260 | $79,155 | $151,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map