NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10 Sauter Rd Central Square, NY 13036

Estimated Value: $253,000 - $332,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,998 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 10, 2014

Last sale price $175,000 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,126 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2.7 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of August 2014

This 3 bedroom brick Ranch is located on 2.7 acres in Hastings. The main living area features gleaming hardwood floors throughout, a large living room with a wood burning fireplace, a dining area, a spacious eat-in kitchen, a 1st floor laundry room and half bath, a full bath, and 3 good sized bedrooms. The lower level provides a partially finished walk out basement and a second fireplace. The exterior offers a 3 car detached garage and a shed. Country living at it's finest, yet close to schools, shopping, and major highways. Call today for a private showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert McTague

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #40MC1108776 Listed on: 06/13/2014

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Richard Gordon

Listing by Skinner & Assoc. Realty LLC License #10401257857

Last Buyer's Agent

Wendy Dunnigan

Listing by Dropped Members License #40DU0907402

Dropped Members

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,233

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 2.7 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 300x400

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,998 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 353289-240-000-0001-003-200-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,233

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

2.7 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1977
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Accessible Utilities or Laundry, Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RMX101
  • Co List Office Phone: (315) 480-5555
  • Directions: 81 North, Left on Rt 49, Right on Rt 33, Right on Gunther Rd, Left on Sauter Rd
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Convertible Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers, Fuses
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Oil Water Heater, Propane Water Heater, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 2.7
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Concrete Driveway, TV Antenna
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 353289-240-000-0001-003-200-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 300X400
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4233.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2014
Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
List Price
$180,000
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.78%
Current Estimated Value
$307,620

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$132,620
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.91%
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,837
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,783

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
Romig Duane E
Bought by
Roop Shannon P

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nystrom Terry L $175,000 Stewart Title
Roop Shannon P $72,500 None
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nystrom Terry L $175,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/10/2014 08/10/14 Sold $175,000 -2.8% $88 / Sq Ft
06/20/2014 06/20/14 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2014 06/13/14 For Sale $180,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,814 $202,000 $23,000 $179,000
2024 $5,828 $202,000 $23,000 $179,000
2023 $5,686 $202,000 $23,000 $179,000
2022 $6,078 $202,000 $23,000 $179,000
2021 $6,262 $202,000 $23,000 $179,000
2020 $4,790 $143,600 $20,400 $123,200
2019 $4,511 $143,600 $20,400 $123,200
2018 $4,511 $143,600 $20,400 $123,200
2017 $4,367 $143,600 $20,400 $123,200
2016 $4,395 $143,600 $20,400 $123,200
2015 -- $143,600 $20,400 $123,200
2014 -- $143,600 $20,400 $123,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S313348

Central New York Information Services

APN: 353289-240-000-0001-003-002-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.