129 Schilly Rd Central Square, NY 13036
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Schilly Rd, Central Square, NY 13036 and is currently estimated at $212,382, approximately $148 per square foot. 129 Schilly Rd is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Paul V. Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Morrow Robert C
Bought by
Young Albert and Young Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Albert | $11,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,206 | $103,000 | $30,000 | $73,000 |
| 2024 | $3,292 | $103,000 | $30,000 | $73,000 |
| 2023 | $3,200 | $103,000 | $30,000 | $73,000 |
| 2022 | $3,251 | $103,000 | $30,000 | $73,000 |
| 2021 | $3,346 | $103,000 | $30,000 | $73,000 |
| 2020 | $3,450 | $71,400 | $25,200 | $46,200 |
| 2019 | $3,285 | $71,400 | $25,200 | $46,200 |
| 2018 | $3,285 | $71,400 | $25,200 | $46,200 |
| 2017 | $3,160 | $71,400 | $25,200 | $46,200 |
| 2016 | $3,192 | $71,400 | $25,200 | $46,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,400 | $25,200 | $46,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,400 | $25,200 | $46,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map