10 Schreck Ave Buffalo, NY 14215
Kenfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,000 - $176,522
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Schreck Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $148,381, approximately $83 per square foot. 10 Schreck Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including King Center Charter School and Nativitymiguel Middle School - Buffalo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2012
Sold by
Lawrence Earnest
Bought by
Thomas Betty J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Hood Lee C and Hood Josephine
Bought by
Lawrence Earnest
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Betty J | -- | None Available | |
| Lawrence Earnest | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $280 | $149,000 | $7,000 | $142,000 |
| 2024 | $280 | $50,000 | $4,200 | $45,800 |
| 2023 | $253 | $50,000 | $4,200 | $45,800 |
| 2022 | $226 | $50,000 | $4,200 | $45,800 |
| 2021 | $226 | $50,000 | $4,200 | $45,800 |
| 2020 | $272 | $50,000 | $4,200 | $45,800 |
| 2019 | $968 | $35,300 | $3,600 | $31,700 |
| 2018 | $911 | $35,300 | $3,600 | $31,700 |
| 2017 | $210 | $35,300 | $3,600 | $31,700 |
| 2016 | $228 | $35,300 | $3,600 | $31,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,300 | $3,600 | $31,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,300 | $3,600 | $31,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map