10 Shipview Ln Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $494,395 - $570,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Shipview Ln, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently estimated at $534,132, approximately $417 per square foot. 10 Shipview Ln is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Helen Haller Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,179 | $436,920 | $169,400 | $267,520 |
| 2023 | $3,179 | $425,214 | $154,000 | $271,214 |
| 2022 | $3,014 | $405,826 | $140,000 | $265,826 |
| 2021 | $2,347 | $252,364 | $94,500 | $157,864 |
| 2020 | $2,502 | $252,364 | $94,500 | $157,864 |
| 2018 | $2,292 | $242,512 | $89,775 | $152,737 |
| 2017 | $1,956 | $206,559 | $94,500 | $112,059 |
| 2016 | $2,685 | $206,533 | $94,500 | $112,033 |
| 2015 | $2,685 | $207,829 | $94,500 | $113,329 |
| 2013 | $2,685 | $184,694 | $94,500 | $90,194 |
| 2012 | $2,685 | $268,248 | $162,800 | $105,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map