10 Sproat St Middletown, NY 10940
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Sproat St, Middletown, NY 10940 and is currently estimated at $289,508, approximately $221 per square foot. 10 Sproat St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Presidential Park Elementary School, Middletown Twin Towers Middle School, and Monhagen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Dilillo Gwen L and Dilillo Thomas
Bought by
Dilillo Gwen L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dilillo Gwen L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,665 | $16,800 | $3,700 | $13,100 |
| 2024 | $4,612 | $16,800 | $3,700 | $13,100 |
| 2023 | $4,612 | $16,800 | $3,700 | $13,100 |
| 2022 | $4,517 | $16,800 | $3,700 | $13,100 |
| 2021 | $4,752 | $16,800 | $3,700 | $13,100 |
| 2020 | $1,715 | $16,800 | $3,700 | $13,100 |
| 2019 | $1,658 | $16,800 | $3,700 | $13,100 |
| 2018 | $3,086 | $16,800 | $3,700 | $13,100 |
| 2017 | $2,997 | $16,800 | $3,700 | $13,100 |
| 2016 | $3,555 | $16,800 | $3,700 | $13,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,800 | $3,700 | $13,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,800 | $3,700 | $13,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map