$199,900

10 State Highway 55 E Farwell, MN 56327

Estimated payment $1,188/month

Total Views 1,794
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,804 Sq Ft
$111 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • No HOA
  • The kitchen features windows
  • Wrap Around Porch

About This Home

A FARWELL FIND! 5 Acres, Heated Garage/Shop, & Move-in Ready. If you’re looking for a home with room for all the toys and a yard the size of a city block (literally), this is it. This well-cared-for 3 bedroom/2 bath mobile home features two spacious additions, a wraparound deck, and a convenient circular driveway. Forget the “fixer-upper” stress. This property has been meticulously updated: a durable metal roof, energy efficient windows, modern LVT flooring, hot water heater, SS kitchen appliances, and a large walk-in shower in the primary bedroom. There is city sewer serving this property and a newer well installed in 2010. But wait, there’s more: a new front deck w/an access ramp and a concrete driveway. The garage is large, spray foam insulated, and heated for those cold MN winters. It is also wired for generator back-up power should the power go out; what a nice feature! If that isn’t enough, there is a separate pole building offering even more room for boats, ATV’s, or whatever you feel like storing. Did I mention the 5 total acres? As Harry Caray once said, “Holy Cow”! Asking $199,900 — A tremendous value that won’t last long!

Listing Agent

Anthony Carlson

Swartz Brothers Assoc. Inc. Listed on: 04/24/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,270

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • Irregular Lot
  • Many Trees
  • Additional Parcels

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,804 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Cooling and Heating System
  • 100 Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 230032000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,270

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Metal, Vinyl
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: Partially Wheelchair, Wheelchair Ramp(s)
  • Water Source: Drilled, Well
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1804
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Fuel Tank - Rented, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Living Area: 1804
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age Over 8 Years, Metal, Pitched
  • PoolFeatures: None
  • Foundation Details: Block, Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Other Structures: Pole Building
  • PatioPorchType: Deck, Wrap Around

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Other, Zoned
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Washer Hookup
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
  • Fuel: Propane

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s), Deck, Kitchen Center Island, Kitchen Window, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Minnewaska
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 3202394820

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: Irregular
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Tree Coverage - Heavy, Tree Coverage - Light
  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Block, Other, Frame

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 230032000
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1270
  • TaxWithAssessments: 1270

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,078 $121,500 $8,200 $113,300
2024 $1,072 $120,600 $8,200 $112,400
2023 $1,152 $121,700 $8,200 $113,500
2022 $902 $117,000 $8,200 $108,800
2021 $1,104 $88,500 $3,000 $85,500
2020 $652 $98,900 $3,000 $95,900
2018 $582 $0 $0 $0
2017 $586 $0 $0 $0
2016 -- $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $199,900 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7061181

NorthstarMLS

APN: 23-0032-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.