10 Statesman Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Statesman Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $354,243, approximately $244 per square foot. 10 Statesman Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including John Weldon Elementary School, Francis Howell Middle School, and Francis Howell Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Snook Daniel L and Snook Carol A
Bought by
Snook Daniel L and Snook Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1997
Sold by
Spille Gary Joe Donna L
Bought by
Snook Daniel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
7.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snook Daniel L | -- | None Available | |
| Snook Daniel L | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Snook Daniel L | $106,400 |