K
Landlord's Agent in 2012
Kristina Jones
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
Estimated Value: $529,000 - $696,000
Find everything you are looking for in this home! Updates throughout, farmer's porch, deck... all on a dead end street in a beautiful neighborhood on the west side. 1st flr features renovated 1/2 bath, W/DR hookups, refinished hardwood floors and new carpet in the LR. Sliding glass doors to your deck overlooking fenced in yard w/ new retaining wall and built in fire pit. Watch the sunset from the gazebo! Recent WTW carpets throughout 2nd floor. Fully finished basement w/ office & media room.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Kristina Jones
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester License #453011852 Listed on: 09/27/2012
Last Renter's Agent
Kristina Jones
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1994
Lot Details
0.31 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Kristina L | $325,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Kristina L | $308,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2012 12/01/12 | Rented | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/01/2012 11/01/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2012 09/27/12 | For Rent | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/29/2012 07/29/12 | Rented | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/29/2012 07/29/12 | For Rent | $2,300 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,577 | $498,600 | $118,900 | $379,700 |
| 2024 | $6,535 | $475,300 | $118,900 | $356,400 |
| 2023 | $6,301 | $439,400 | $103,400 | $336,000 |
| 2022 | $5,844 | $384,200 | $82,700 | $301,500 |
| 2021 | $5,766 | $354,200 | $66,200 | $288,000 |
| 2020 | $5,566 | $327,400 | $66,200 | $261,200 |
| 2019 | $5,575 | $309,700 | $59,700 | $250,000 |
| 2018 | $5,514 | $291,600 | $59,700 | $231,900 |
| 2017 | $5,282 | $274,800 | $59,700 | $215,100 |
| 2016 | $5,336 | $258,900 | $44,300 | $214,600 |
| 2015 | $5,196 | $258,900 | $44,300 | $214,600 |
| 2014 | $5,059 | $258,900 | $44,300 | $214,600 |
K
Landlord's Agent in 2012
Kristina Jones
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71440673
APN: WORC-000025-000055-000045
Ask me questions while you tour the home.