Seller's Agent in 2024
Alex Doane
Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living
(908) 783-2398
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $458,000
Welcome to 10-3 Stuart Drive, located in the sought-after Independence Square community in Freehold Township. This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and style. The spacious living room features a cozy fireplace, ideal for relaxing or entertaining.Hardwood floors adorn the second floor, adding warmth and sophistication. The master suite is a true retreat with its private balcony and en-suite bathroom. Step outside to your private back patio, which backs up to a tree lined area, perfect for unwinding. Conveniently located near local amenities, shopping, dining, and top-rated schools, this home offers everything you need. Independence Square offers a Swimming Pool and Tennis Courts. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living License #1865524 Listed on: 08/07/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imberman Adam | $432,000 | Nu World Title | |
| Imberman Adam | $432,000 | Nu World Title | |
| Mullen Amanda | $299,900 | None Available | |
| Mullen Amanda | $299,900 | Land Title | |
| Huston Louis E | $137,700 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Imberman Adam | $345,600 | |
| Closed | Imberman Adam | $345,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mullen Amanda | $239,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/2024 09/23/24 | Sold | $432,000 | +5.4% | $295 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2024 08/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2024 08/07/24 | For Sale | $410,000 | +36.7% | $280 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2021 01/21/21 | Sold | $299,900 | 0.0% | $205 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/14/2020 12/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/09/2020 12/09/20 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $205 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,413 | $430,100 | $150,000 | $280,100 |
| 2024 | $5,930 | $354,300 | $161,000 | $193,300 |
| 2023 | $5,930 | $319,700 | $145,000 | $174,700 |
| 2022 | $4,955 | $286,000 | $120,000 | $166,000 |
| 2021 | $4,955 | $248,100 | $95,000 | $153,100 |
| 2020 | $5,276 | $243,700 | $95,000 | $148,700 |
| 2019 | $4,961 | $228,700 | $80,000 | $148,700 |
| 2018 | $4,979 | $221,000 | $80,000 | $141,000 |
| 2017 | $5,251 | $229,700 | $80,000 | $149,700 |
| 2016 | $5,515 | $236,900 | $90,000 | $146,900 |
| 2015 | $5,074 | $220,600 | $65,000 | $155,600 |
| 2014 | $4,748 | $198,400 | $50,000 | $148,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Alex Doane
Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living
(908) 783-2398
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Marcia Sokal
C21/ Mack Morris Iris Lurie
(732) 536-2228
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Deavon Bell
NextHome Force Realty Partners
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Joann Roddy
C21/ Solid Gold Realty
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22422740
APN: 17-00049-36-00010-03
Ask me questions while you tour the home.