J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jacqueline McNamee
Keller Williams Realty Monmouth/Ocean
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $458,000
Your search ends here! Nestled in the heart of Freehold Township! This 3 bdrm 2.5 bath townhouse boasts nearly 1500 sqft of living space! Hrdwd fls on 1st level. Laminate flrs upstairs! Upgraded Maple kit w/ slide and swivel pull out shelves! L/R has a fireplace and sliding doors that lead to your private patio with plenty of room to enjoy seasonal entertaining with family and friends. Enjoy a cup of joe from your private M/B balcony! Newer stainless steel appliance included! NEW A/C! New FURNANCE. Plenty of storage!Amenities include pool and tennis court. Take a short walk to downtown Freehold and enjoy the local restaurants and entertainment. Close to all shopping including Freehold Raceway Mall!Local to Centra State Hospital and other medical facilities!Local to Rt9,Rt18,Rt79&195
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jacqueline McNamee
Keller Williams Realty Monmouth/Ocean Listed on: 04/16/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Guiseppina Diez
Exit Realty Jackson NJ License #0895290
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lozano Neftali E | $132,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/16/2018 07/16/18 | Sold | $257,000 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,331 | $408,900 | $150,000 | $258,900 |
| 2024 | $5,914 | $349,800 | $161,000 | $188,800 |
| 2023 | $5,914 | $318,800 | $145,000 | $173,800 |
| 2022 | $5,332 | $285,200 | $120,000 | $165,200 |
| 2021 | $5,332 | $247,300 | $95,000 | $152,300 |
| 2020 | $5,261 | $243,000 | $95,000 | $148,000 |
| 2019 | $4,945 | $228,000 | $80,000 | $148,000 |
| 2018 | $4,961 | $220,200 | $80,000 | $140,200 |
| 2017 | $5,150 | $225,300 | $80,000 | $145,300 |
| 2016 | $5,413 | $232,500 | $90,000 | $142,500 |
| 2015 | $4,684 | $214,500 | $65,000 | $149,500 |
| 2014 | $4,359 | $192,600 | $50,000 | $142,600 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jacqueline McNamee
Keller Williams Realty Monmouth/Ocean
G
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Guiseppina Diez
Exit Realty Jackson NJ
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 21814150
APN: 17-00049-36-00014-02
Ask me questions while you tour the home.