10 Sturbridge Dr Cold Spring, KY 41076
Estimated Value: $340,076 - $426,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Sturbridge Dr, Cold Spring, KY 41076 and is currently estimated at $386,019, approximately $217 per square foot. 10 Sturbridge Dr is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Donald E. Cline Elementary School, Campbell County Middle School, and Campbell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2021
Sold by
Aker Joan
Bought by
Aker Joan and Baioni Tony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Sinclair Jacqueline S and Sinclair George K
Bought by
Aker William H and Aker Joan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,400
Outstanding Balance
$54,573
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$331,446
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1996
Sold by
Goebel Gregory J
Bought by
Sinclair Jacqueline S and Sinclair George K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,900
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aker Joan | -- | None Available | |
| Aker William H | $173,000 | -- | |
| Sinclair Jacqueline S | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aker William H | $138,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Sinclair Jacqueline S | $69,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,350 | $276,400 | $40,000 | $236,400 |
| 2024 | $3,394 | $276,400 | $40,000 | $236,400 |
| 2023 | $3,317 | $276,400 | $40,000 | $236,400 |
| 2022 | $2,648 | $210,480 | $24,000 | $186,480 |
| 2021 | $2,648 | $210,480 | $24,000 | $186,480 |
| 2020 | $2,676 | $210,480 | $24,000 | $186,480 |
| 2019 | $2,630 | $210,480 | $24,000 | $186,480 |
| 2018 | $2,581 | $205,000 | $24,000 | $181,000 |
| 2017 | $2,546 | $205,000 | $24,000 | $181,000 |
| 2016 | $2,490 | $205,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,529 | $205,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,320 | $192,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map