10 Summit Ave Montvale, NJ 07645
Estimated Value: $769,632 - $1,076,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,128
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Summit Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645 and is currently estimated at $936,408, approximately $440 per square foot. 10 Summit Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, Fieldstone Middle School, and Pascack Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1998
Sold by
Dipaola Peter J
Bought by
Dipaola Peter J and Dipaola Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dipaola Peter J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dipaola Peter J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,423 | $454,200 | $265,500 | $188,700 |
| 2024 | $11,191 | $454,200 | $265,500 | $188,700 |
| 2023 | $11,223 | $454,200 | $265,500 | $188,700 |
| 2022 | $11,223 | $454,200 | $265,500 | $188,700 |
| 2021 | $11,164 | $454,200 | $265,500 | $188,700 |
| 2020 | $11,042 | $454,200 | $265,500 | $188,700 |
| 2019 | $10,733 | $454,200 | $265,500 | $188,700 |
| 2018 | $10,601 | $454,200 | $265,500 | $188,700 |
| 2017 | $10,460 | $454,200 | $265,500 | $188,700 |
| 2016 | $10,265 | $454,200 | $265,500 | $188,700 |
| 2015 | $9,997 | $454,200 | $265,500 | $188,700 |
| 2014 | $9,906 | $454,200 | $265,500 | $188,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map