2 Summit Ave Montvale, NJ 07645
Estimated Value: $791,775 - $1,181,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,165
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Summit Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645 and is currently estimated at $959,694, approximately $443 per square foot. 2 Summit Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, Fieldstone Middle School, and Pascack Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1994
Sold by
Buccalo Andrew
Bought by
Dugan James and Dugan Mihae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
9.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dugan James | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dugan James | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,063 | $519,400 | $320,400 | $199,000 |
| 2024 | $12,798 | $519,400 | $320,400 | $199,000 |
| 2023 | $12,834 | $519,400 | $320,400 | $199,000 |
| 2022 | $12,834 | $519,400 | $320,400 | $199,000 |
| 2021 | $12,755 | $519,400 | $320,400 | $199,000 |
| 2020 | $12,627 | $519,400 | $320,400 | $199,000 |
| 2019 | $12,273 | $519,400 | $320,400 | $199,000 |
| 2018 | $12,123 | $519,400 | $320,400 | $199,000 |
| 2017 | $11,727 | $509,200 | $320,400 | $188,800 |
| 2016 | $11,508 | $509,200 | $320,400 | $188,800 |
| 2015 | $11,207 | $509,200 | $320,400 | $188,800 |
| 2014 | $11,106 | $509,200 | $320,400 | $188,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map