10 Sumter Ct Clementon, NJ 08021
Estimated Value: $342,362 - $393,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,830
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Sumter Ct, Clementon, NJ 08021 and is currently estimated at $375,841, approximately $205 per square foot. 10 Sumter Ct is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Glen Landing Middle School, Highland Regional High School, and Trinity Preparatory School Inc..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Pumphrey Kevin M
Bought by
Lutts Joe Anna De
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,025
Outstanding Balance
$21,326
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$354,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Trejbal William J
Bought by
Pumphrey Lauri Kauftel and Pumphrey Kevin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lutts Joe Anna De | $121,000 | -- | |
| Pumphrey Lauri Kauftel | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lutts Joe Anna De | $92,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Pumphrey Lauri Kauftel | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,098 | $207,300 | $61,000 | $146,300 |
| 2024 | $8,646 | $207,300 | $61,000 | $146,300 |
| 2023 | $8,646 | $207,300 | $61,000 | $146,300 |
| 2022 | $8,584 | $207,300 | $61,000 | $146,300 |
| 2021 | $7,869 | $207,300 | $61,000 | $146,300 |
| 2020 | $8,373 | $207,300 | $61,000 | $146,300 |
| 2019 | $8,190 | $207,300 | $61,000 | $146,300 |
| 2018 | $8,157 | $207,300 | $61,000 | $146,300 |
| 2017 | $7,902 | $207,300 | $61,000 | $146,300 |
| 2016 | $7,732 | $207,300 | $61,000 | $146,300 |
| 2015 | $6,937 | $207,300 | $61,000 | $146,300 |
| 2014 | $6,908 | $207,300 | $61,000 | $146,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map