10 Sunhaven Dr Jackson, TN 38305
Estimated Value: $299,763 - $363,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,940
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Sunhaven Dr, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $336,191, approximately $114 per square foot. 10 Sunhaven Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Thelma Barker Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Reneau Dubberley W
Bought by
Kirk Larry M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1995
Bought by
Dubberly W R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1991
Bought by
Seymour Glenn G and Seymour Tracy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1988
Bought by
Fink Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1983
Bought by
Byrd Huff I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk Larry M | $158,050 | -- | |
| Dubberly W R | $129,900 | -- | |
| Seymour Glenn G | $120,000 | -- | |
| Fink Donna | $93,800 | -- | |
| Byrd Huff I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,234 | $65,875 | $8,750 | $57,125 |
| 2024 | $1,234 | $65,875 | $8,750 | $57,125 |
| 2022 | $2,296 | $65,875 | $8,750 | $57,125 |
| 2021 | $1,820 | $42,225 | $6,500 | $35,725 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $39,000 | $6,500 | $32,500 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $39,000 | $6,500 | $32,500 |
| 2018 | $1,682 | $39,000 | $6,500 | $32,500 |
| 2017 | $1,678 | $38,025 | $6,500 | $31,525 |
| 2016 | $1,564 | $38,025 | $6,500 | $31,525 |
| 2015 | $1,564 | $38,025 | $6,500 | $31,525 |
| 2014 | $1,564 | $38,025 | $6,500 | $31,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map