Estimated Value: $122,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Sunset Dr, Lyons, NY 14489 and is currently estimated at $153,555, approximately $124 per square foot. 10 Sunset Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Lyons Elementary School, Lyons Middle School, and Lyons Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2023
Sold by
Mlynar Adele C Est and Mlynar
Bought by
Andrews Janice A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Janice A | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,756 | $140,000 | $18,400 | $121,600 |
| 2024 | $3,756 | $82,000 | $10,200 | $71,800 |
| 2023 | $3,800 | $82,000 | $10,200 | $71,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $82,000 | $10,200 | $71,800 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $82,000 | $10,200 | $71,800 |
| 2020 | $1,856 | $82,000 | $10,200 | $71,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $82,000 | $10,200 | $71,800 |
| 2018 | -- | $82,000 | $10,200 | $71,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $82,000 | $10,200 | $71,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $82,000 | $10,200 | $71,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map