10 Sunset Dr Wharton, NJ 07885
Estimated Value: $413,504 - $471,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Sunset Dr, Wharton, NJ 07885 and is currently estimated at $439,876, approximately $314 per square foot. 10 Sunset Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Marie V. Duffy Elementary School and A C Mac Kinnon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Sold by
Andrews Mark and Andrews Karen Ann
Bought by
Towne Marc and Towne Jeanine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,500
Outstanding Balance
$26,143
Interest Rate
7.04%
Estimated Equity
$413,733
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1996
Sold by
Andrews Mark and Andrews Karen Ann
Bought by
Andrews Karen Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Towne Marc | $149,500 | -- | |
| Andrews Karen Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Towne Marc | $134,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,510 | $344,100 | $123,800 | $220,300 |
| 2024 | $8,976 | $321,400 | $118,800 | $202,600 |
| 2023 | $8,976 | $299,800 | $113,800 | $186,000 |
| 2022 | $8,369 | $285,400 | $113,800 | $171,600 |
| 2021 | $8,369 | $274,300 | $113,800 | $160,500 |
| 2020 | $8,289 | $266,600 | $113,800 | $152,800 |
| 2019 | $7,981 | $258,800 | $113,800 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $7,621 | $252,200 | $113,800 | $138,400 |
| 2017 | $7,604 | $248,900 | $113,800 | $135,100 |
| 2016 | $6,910 | $242,700 | $108,800 | $133,900 |
| 2015 | $7,273 | $240,500 | $108,800 | $131,700 |
| 2014 | $7,285 | $238,300 | $108,800 | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map