Seller's Agent in 2023
Margaret Bryant
CENTURY 21 ELITE REALTY
(973) 244-7980
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $519,000
This home is located at 4 Sunset Dr, Wharton, NJ 07885 since 28 March 2023 and is currently estimated at $462,713, approximately $419 per square foot. This property was built in 1952. 4 Sunset Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Marie V. Duffy Elementary School and A C Mac Kinnon Middle School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 ELITE REALTY Brokerage Phone: 973-263-2200 Listed on: 03/28/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pascale Colleen Frances | $415,000 | Westcor Land Title | |
| Pascale Colleen Frances | $415,000 | Westcor Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pascale Colleen Frances | $337,810 | |
| Closed | Pascale Colleen Frances | $337,810 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2023 05/09/23 | Sold | $415,000 | +3.8% | $376 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2023 04/04/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2023 03/28/23 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $362 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,901 | $285,500 | $117,900 | $167,600 |
| 2024 | $7,467 | $267,000 | $112,900 | $154,100 |
| 2023 | $7,467 | $249,400 | $107,900 | $141,500 |
| 2022 | $7,017 | $238,400 | $107,900 | $130,500 |
| 2021 | $6,729 | $230,000 | $107,900 | $122,100 |
| 2020 | $6,967 | $224,100 | $107,900 | $116,200 |
| 2019 | $6,729 | $218,200 | $107,900 | $110,300 |
| 2018 | $6,443 | $213,200 | $107,900 | $105,300 |
| 2017 | $6,434 | $210,600 | $107,900 | $102,700 |
| 2016 | $5,942 | $208,700 | $102,900 | $105,800 |
| 2015 | $6,260 | $207,000 | $102,900 | $104,100 |
| 2014 | $6,276 | $205,300 | $102,900 | $102,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Margaret Bryant
CENTURY 21 ELITE REALTY
(973) 244-7980
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3835426
APN: 39-00102-0000-00022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.