Estimated Value: $627,308 - $692,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,499
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Surf Ave, Lewes, DE 19958 and is currently estimated at $663,077, approximately $442 per square foot. 10 Surf Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lewes Elementary School, Mariner Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2013
Sold by
Mcclintock David N and Mcclintock Sherry A
Bought by
Mcclintock David N and Mcclintock Sherri A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclintock David N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,218 | $28,150 | $10,300 | $17,850 |
| 2024 | $1,397 | $28,150 | $10,300 | $17,850 |
| 2023 | $1,396 | $28,150 | $10,300 | $17,850 |
| 2022 | $1,347 | $28,150 | $10,300 | $17,850 |
| 2021 | $1,326 | $28,150 | $10,300 | $17,850 |
| 2020 | $1,322 | $28,150 | $10,300 | $17,850 |
| 2019 | $1,324 | $28,150 | $10,300 | $17,850 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $28,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,184 | $28,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $28,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,074 | $28,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,067 | $28,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map