10 Sycamore Rd Wayland, MA 01778
Estimated Value: $571,772 - $811,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
909
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Sycamore Rd, Wayland, MA 01778 and is currently estimated at $651,193, approximately $716 per square foot. 10 Sycamore Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wayland High School, Christa McAuliffe Charter School, and Veritas Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1992
Sold by
Schecter Julie
Bought by
Reid Karen H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Karen H | $147,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reid Karen H | $111,000 | |
| Closed | Reid Karen H | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Reid Karen H | $129,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,461 | $413,400 | $292,100 | $121,300 |
| 2024 | $6,118 | $394,200 | $278,200 | $116,000 |
| 2023 | $5,884 | $353,400 | $252,900 | $100,500 |
| 2022 | $5,646 | $307,700 | $209,500 | $98,200 |
| 2021 | $5,334 | $288,000 | $190,400 | $97,600 |
| 2020 | $5,062 | $285,000 | $190,400 | $94,600 |
| 2019 | $5,089 | $278,400 | $181,400 | $97,000 |
| 2018 | $4,736 | $262,700 | $181,400 | $81,300 |
| 2017 | $4,490 | $247,500 | $172,800 | $74,700 |
| 2016 | $4,212 | $242,900 | $169,400 | $73,500 |
| 2015 | $4,384 | $238,400 | $169,400 | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map