10 Thomas Dr Sumter, SC 29150
Palmetto Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,033
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Thomas Dr, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $119,805, approximately $115 per square foot. 10 Thomas Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Willow Drive Elementary School, Alice Drive Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Hodge Shawn Erick
Bought by
Independent Acquisitions And Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Patel Vijay
Bought by
Erick Hodge Shawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Independent Acquisitions And Development Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Erick Hodge Shawn | $29,260 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $824 | $2,070 | $610 | $1,460 |
| 2024 | $824 | $2,070 | $610 | $1,460 |
| 2023 | $824 | $2,060 | $610 | $1,450 |