14 Thomas Dr Sumter, SC 29150
Palmetto Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Thomas Dr, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $152,746, approximately $93 per square foot. 14 Thomas Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Willow Drive Elementary School, Alice Drive Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2024
Sold by
Muldrow Mckinley and Muldrow Mckenley
Bought by
Muldrow Natasha L and Muldrow Michael M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muldrow Natasha L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $335 | $3,480 | $392 | $3,088 |
| 2024 | $335 | $3,480 | $392 | $3,088 |
| 2023 | $335 | $3,560 | $410 | $3,150 |
| 2022 | $333 | $3,560 | $410 | $3,150 |
| 2021 | $248 | $3,560 | $410 | $3,150 |
| 2020 | $248 | $3,030 | $410 | $2,620 |
| 2019 | $245 | $3,030 | $410 | $2,620 |