J
Seller's Agent in 2022
John Pentore
Horvath & Tremblay
Estimated Value: $1,367,000 - $1,797,000
10 Thurston offers the rare opportunity to acquire a fully renovated asset in one of the strongest real estate markets in the region that is poised for future growth. The building features recently renovated units with condo-quality kitchens and bathrooms with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, upgraded cabinets and flooring. The three-story building contains (3) total units, consisting of (2), 3-Bedroom/1-Bedroom units and (1) 2-Bedroom/1-Bathroom unit with 3,239 square feet of living area in 4,848 gross square feet. Utilities are metered separately and the property also features (1) tandem, off-street parking space for up to three (3) vehicles. The Property is exceptionally well-located in the Winter Hill neighborhood, in the path of the future Green Line Extension and less than two miles from the popular shopping, dining, fitness and entertainment options at Assembly Row. Rents are below market. Opportunity exists to increase the overall income of the asset.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John Pentore
Horvath & Tremblay Listed on: 12/02/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meng Huaiyu | $1,580,000 | None Available | |
| 10 Thurston Street Llc | $1,550,000 | -- | |
| Rcg Thurston Llc | $760,000 | -- | |
| Rcg Thurston Llc | $760,000 | -- | |
| Tournas Maria | $180,000 | -- | |
| Tournas Maria | $180,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meng Huaiyu | $1,185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rcg Thurston Llc | $535,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tournas Maria | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tournas Maria | $65,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/15/2022 02/15/22 | Sold | $1,580,000 | -1.3% | $488 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/26/2021 12/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/02/2021 12/02/21 | For Sale | $1,600,000 | +3.2% | $494 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2017 09/05/17 | Sold | $1,550,000 | +3.3% | $479 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/25/2017 07/25/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/19/2017 07/19/17 | For Sale | $1,500,000 | +97.4% | $463 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/22/2014 12/22/14 | Sold | $760,000 | -9.4% | $236 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/22/2014 11/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2014 11/05/14 | For Sale | $839,000 | -- | $260 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,201 | $1,485,000 | $375,500 | $1,109,500 |
| 2024 | $15,116 | $1,436,900 | $375,500 | $1,061,400 |
| 2023 | $15,818 | $1,529,800 | $375,500 | $1,154,300 |
| 2022 | $15,176 | $1,490,800 | $357,600 | $1,133,200 |
| 2021 | $13,887 | $1,362,800 | $340,600 | $1,022,200 |
| 2020 | $12,925 | $1,281,000 | $327,500 | $953,500 |
| 2019 | $11,830 | $1,099,400 | $278,000 | $821,400 |
| 2018 | $8,620 | $762,200 | $268,100 | $494,100 |
| 2017 | $8,509 | $729,100 | $250,000 | $479,100 |
| 2016 | $7,405 | $591,000 | $216,200 | $374,800 |
| 2015 | $6,105 | $484,100 | $192,800 | $291,300 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
John Pentore
Horvath & Tremblay
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Dennis Kelleher
Horvath & Tremblay
(781) 776-4002
1 in this area
65 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Christie Xie
Nuage Real Estate Group
(617) 678-3889
2 in this area
66 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
John
RCG Properties
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Max Dublin
Gibson Sothebys International Realty
(617) 230-7615
1 in this area
127 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Scott Goldsmith
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
(617) 529-2434
81 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72924804
APN: SOME-000049-E000000-000006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.