10 Thyme Ct Randallstown, MD 21133
Estimated Value: $370,544 - $444,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Thyme Ct, Randallstown, MD 21133 and is currently estimated at $417,886, approximately $224 per square foot. 10 Thyme Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Winand Elementary School, Northwest Academy of Health Sciences, and Randallstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1990
Sold by
Olde Mill Estate S Inc
Bought by
Ho Shiu Man
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ho Shiu Man | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,737 | $295,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,737 | $268,400 | $86,400 | $182,000 |
| 2023 | $2,257 | $263,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,267 | $258,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,020 | $253,000 | $86,400 | $166,600 |
| 2020 | $4,020 | $239,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,728 | $225,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,582 | $212,200 | $65,400 | $146,800 |
| 2017 | $3,488 | $204,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,028 | $197,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,028 | $190,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,028 | $190,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map