2 Thyme Ct Randallstown, MD 21133
Estimated Value: $442,113 - $506,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Thyme Ct, Randallstown, MD 21133 and is currently estimated at $470,278, approximately $213 per square foot. 2 Thyme Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Winand Elementary School, Northwest Academy of Health Sciences, and Randallstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1996
Sold by
Smith Stephen P
Bought by
Collier James Francis and Collier Indya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1992
Sold by
Pripstein Samuel B
Bought by
Smith Stephen P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collier James Francis | $154,000 | -- | |
| Smith Stephen P | $138,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,693 | $342,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,693 | $313,000 | $84,900 | $228,100 |
| 2023 | $2,283 | $302,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,296 | $291,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,215 | $280,300 | $84,900 | $195,400 |
| 2020 | $4,215 | $266,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,068 | $253,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,914 | $239,500 | $63,900 | $175,600 |
| 2017 | $3,874 | $233,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,521 | $227,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,521 | $221,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,521 | $221,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map