Estimated Value: $391,000 - $528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,653
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Titleist Way, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $482,189, approximately $291 per square foot. 10 Titleist Way is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Sierra View Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2020
Sold by
Shaffer Kimberly
Bought by
Shaffer Nicholas A and Shaffer Kimberly Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2020
Sold by
Shaffer Nicholas
Bought by
Shaffer Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,300
Outstanding Balance
$198,228
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Skyway Properties Ltd
Bought by
Babb Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,600
Interest Rate
1.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Luciano Development Inc
Bought by
Skyway Properties Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,600
Interest Rate
1.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaffer Nicholas A | -- | Bidwell Title And Escrow Co | |
| Shaffer Kimberly | -- | Timios Title A Ca Corp | |
| Shaffer Kimberly | -- | Timios Title A Ca Corp | |
| Babb Kimberly | $307,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Skyway Properties Ltd | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaffer Kimberly | $251,300 | |
| Closed | Babb Kimberly | $245,600 | |
| Closed | Skyway Properties Ltd | $228,500 | |
| Closed | Skyway Properties Ltd | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,994 | $446,038 | $181,203 | $264,835 |
| 2024 | $4,994 | $437,293 | $177,650 | $259,643 |
| 2023 | $4,845 | $428,719 | $174,167 | $254,552 |
| 2022 | $4,771 | $420,313 | $170,752 | $249,561 |
| 2021 | $4,683 | $412,072 | $167,404 | $244,668 |
| 2020 | $4,669 | $407,848 | $165,688 | $242,160 |
| 2019 | $4,351 | $380,000 | $150,000 | $230,000 |
| 2018 | $4,030 | $355,000 | $130,000 | $225,000 |
| 2017 | $4,061 | $355,000 | $130,000 | $225,000 |
| 2016 | $3,518 | $325,000 | $120,000 | $205,000 |
| 2015 | $3,480 | $315,000 | $110,000 | $205,000 |
| 2014 | $3,472 | $315,000 | $110,000 | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map