10 Tomahawk Dr San Anselmo, CA 94960
Estimated Value: $1,511,000 - $2,077,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,275
Sq Ft
$824/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Tomahawk Dr, San Anselmo, CA 94960 and is currently estimated at $1,875,039, approximately $824 per square foot. 10 Tomahawk Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, White Hill Middle School, and Archie Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Sager Scott Randolph Edward and Sager Scott Jenny C
Bought by
Fedrigo Anthony and Etura Fedrigo Maria F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$726,525
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Scott Randolph Edward
Bought by
Scott Randolph Edward and Scott Jenny C Sager
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Scott Randolph E
Bought by
Scott Randolph Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$715,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fedrigo Anthony | $1,075,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Scott Randolph Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Randolph Edward | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fedrigo Anthony | $726,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Randolph Edward | $715,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,286 | $1,198,604 | $725,075 | $473,529 |
| 2024 | $16,717 | $1,175,104 | $710,859 | $464,245 |
| 2023 | $16,579 | $1,152,067 | $696,923 | $455,144 |
| 2022 | $16,486 | $1,129,481 | $683,260 | $446,221 |
| 2021 | $16,180 | $1,107,336 | $669,864 | $437,472 |
| 2020 | $16,010 | $1,095,990 | $663,000 | $432,990 |
| 2019 | $14,263 | $966,245 | $369,414 | $596,831 |
| 2018 | $13,810 | $947,303 | $362,172 | $585,131 |
| 2017 | $13,534 | $928,730 | $355,071 | $573,659 |
| 2016 | $12,920 | $910,520 | $348,109 | $562,411 |
| 2015 | $12,876 | $896,845 | $342,881 | $553,964 |
| 2014 | $12,393 | $879,279 | $336,165 | $543,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map