10 Tree Rd Spruce Pine, NC 28777
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $644,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,334
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Tree Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777 and is currently estimated at $610,000, approximately $182 per square foot. 10 Tree Rd is a home with nearby schools including Greenlee Primary School and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Mckinney S D S and Mckinney Martha
Bought by
Mckinney S D S and Mckinney Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinney S D S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,690 | $598,700 | $89,400 | $509,300 |
| 2024 | $3,633 | $598,700 | $89,400 | $509,300 |
| 2023 | $3,633 | $598,700 | $89,400 | $509,300 |
| 2022 | $3,633 | $598,700 | $89,400 | $509,300 |
| 2021 | $2,291 | $368,000 | $67,100 | $300,900 |
| 2020 | $2,291 | $368,000 | $67,100 | $300,900 |
| 2019 | $2,291 | $368,000 | $67,100 | $300,900 |
| 2018 | $2,291 | $368,000 | $67,100 | $300,900 |
| 2017 | $2,292 | $368,100 | $57,100 | $311,000 |
| 2016 | $2,116 | $368,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $212 | $368,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,116 | $368,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map