53 Fred Self Rd Spruce Pine, NC 28777
Estimated Value: $56,846 - $207,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.78
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Fred Self Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777 and is currently estimated at $147,949. 53 Fred Self Rd is a home with nearby schools including Greenlee Primary School and Mitchell High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $137 | $21,400 | $17,000 | $4,400 |
| 2024 | $135 | $21,400 | $17,000 | $4,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map