10 Twine Rd Sterling, MA 01564
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $441,556
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,355
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Twine Rd, Sterling, MA 01564 and is currently estimated at $377,639, approximately $278 per square foot. 10 Twine Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Plouffe Jeanne L
Bought by
Tinvan David and Tinvan Leah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,700
Outstanding Balance
$174,065
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2015
Sold by
Locke Charles E and Towne Melodie A
Bought by
Plouffe Jeanne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tinvan David | $206,000 | None Available | |
| Plouffe Jeanne L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tinvan David | $195,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Plouffe Jeanne L | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,200 | $326,100 | $116,000 | $210,100 |
| 2024 | $3,953 | $297,000 | $116,000 | $181,000 |
| 2023 | $4,143 | $289,700 | $117,200 | $172,500 |
| 2022 | $3,491 | $228,900 | $106,300 | $122,600 |
| 2021 | $3,623 | $219,300 | $104,200 | $115,100 |
| 2020 | $3,463 | $206,000 | $101,900 | $104,100 |
| 2019 | $3,369 | $195,100 | $101,900 | $93,200 |
| 2018 | $3,176 | $181,100 | $96,100 | $85,000 |
| 2017 | $2,629 | $145,800 | $92,300 | $53,500 |
| 2016 | $2,691 | $146,800 | $92,300 | $54,500 |
| 2015 | $2,595 | $150,100 | $90,300 | $59,800 |
| 2014 | $2,445 | $144,400 | $84,600 | $59,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map