10 Union St Brighton, MA 02135
Saint Elizabeth's NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $857,522 - $957,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Union St, Brighton, MA 02135 and is currently estimated at $894,131, approximately $564 per square foot. 10 Union St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School, Shaloh House Jewish Day School, and St Columbkille Partnership School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Carbonaro Eleanor V and Carbonaro Lawrence R
Bought by
Yu Jian X and Yu Xiu Z
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,196
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$674,935
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Jian X | $460,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yu Jian X | $368,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,997 | $690,600 | $228,300 | $462,300 |
| 2024 | $6,787 | $622,700 | $227,700 | $395,000 |
| 2023 | $6,688 | $622,700 | $227,700 | $395,000 |
| 2022 | $6,159 | $566,100 | $207,000 | $359,100 |
| 2021 | $5,632 | $527,800 | $199,000 | $328,800 |
| 2020 | $5,048 | $478,000 | $183,100 | $294,900 |
| 2019 | $4,660 | $442,100 | $150,200 | $291,900 |
| 2018 | $4,454 | $425,000 | $150,200 | $274,800 |
| 2017 | $4,769 | $450,300 | $150,200 | $300,100 |
| 2016 | $4,673 | $424,800 | $150,200 | $274,600 |
| 2015 | $4,896 | $404,300 | $153,100 | $251,200 |
| 2014 | $4,568 | $363,100 | $153,100 | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map