10 Valdez Ave Goleta, CA 93117
Estimated Value: $1,415,000 - $1,673,231
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,141
Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Valdez Ave, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,562,058, approximately $729 per square foot. 10 Valdez Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Goleta Valley Junior High School, Dos Pueblos Senior High School, and Montessori Center School of Santa Barbara.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Ortiz Carmen
Bought by
Ortiz Carmen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Carmen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,830 | $221,004 | $37,669 | $183,335 |
| 2023 | $2,830 | $212,424 | $36,207 | $176,217 |
| 2022 | $2,749 | $208,260 | $35,498 | $172,762 |
| 2021 | $2,708 | $204,177 | $34,802 | $169,375 |
| 2020 | $2,649 | $202,085 | $34,446 | $167,639 |
| 2019 | $2,608 | $198,123 | $33,771 | $164,352 |
| 2018 | $2,547 | $194,239 | $33,109 | $161,130 |
| 2017 | $2,497 | $190,431 | $32,460 | $157,971 |
| 2016 | $2,415 | $186,698 | $31,824 | $154,874 |
| 2014 | $2,387 | $180,292 | $30,732 | $149,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map