T
Seller's Agent in 2019
The Stone Alliance Team
Coldwell Banker Realty
(401) 623-1419
97 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $373,775
Fixer upper. Run Down and beat up Cape. Inside needs to be redone. This is not for the faint of heart. Big Detached Garage, large Lot, circuit breakers, newer heating, septic and city water. This is being sold "AS IS" Right of Refusal.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 04/08/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skov Sandra A | $140,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2019 05/06/19 | Sold | $140,000 | +2.3% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2019 04/08/19 | For Sale | $136,900 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,418 | $274,600 | $152,800 | $121,800 |
| 2024 | $4,350 | $274,600 | $152,800 | $121,800 |
| 2023 | $4,210 | $274,600 | $152,800 | $121,800 |
| 2022 | $4,133 | $211,200 | $135,100 | $76,100 |
| 2021 | $4,097 | $211,200 | $135,100 | $76,100 |
| 2020 | $4,697 | $211,200 | $135,100 | $76,100 |
| 2019 | $3,981 | $179,000 | $100,100 | $78,900 |
| 2018 | $3,868 | $179,000 | $100,100 | $78,900 |
| 2017 | $3,755 | $179,000 | $100,100 | $78,900 |
| 2016 | $3,284 | $153,400 | $83,000 | $70,400 |
| 2015 | $3,195 | $153,400 | $83,000 | $70,400 |
| 2014 | $1,410 | $153,400 | $83,000 | $70,400 |
| 2013 | $3,073 | $164,700 | $94,900 | $69,800 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2019
The Stone Alliance Team
Coldwell Banker Realty
(401) 623-1419
97 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1219679
APN: COVE-000022-000000-000103
Ask me questions while you tour the home.