10 Vaquero Dr Oroville, CA 95965
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $381,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Vaquero Dr, Oroville, CA 95965 and is currently estimated at $352,376, approximately $229 per square foot. 10 Vaquero Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Poplar Avenue Elementary School, Nelson Avenue Middle School, and Oroville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Midkiff Randal A
Bought by
Midkiff Randy A and Bascochea Midkiff Susan I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,001
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Midkiff Randy A | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Midkiff Randy A | $100,001 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,681 | $242,347 | $36,196 | $206,151 |
| 2024 | $2,681 | $237,596 | $35,487 | $202,109 |
| 2023 | $2,643 | $232,939 | $34,792 | $198,147 |
| 2022 | $2,561 | $228,372 | $34,110 | $194,262 |
| 2021 | $2,529 | $223,895 | $33,442 | $190,453 |
| 2020 | $2,517 | $221,601 | $33,100 | $188,501 |
| 2019 | $2,483 | $217,256 | $32,451 | $184,805 |
| 2018 | $2,353 | $212,997 | $31,815 | $181,182 |
| 2017 | $2,269 | $208,822 | $31,192 | $177,630 |
| 2016 | $2,028 | $185,000 | $45,000 | $140,000 |
| 2015 | $1,858 | $180,000 | $40,000 | $140,000 |
| 2014 | $1,929 | $175,000 | $40,000 | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map