10 Varrell Ln York, ME 03909
York Harbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $917,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,726
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Varrell Ln, York, ME 03909 and is currently estimated at $917,000, approximately $246 per square foot. 10 Varrell Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Coastal Ridge Elementary School, and York Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Chernack Paulette H and Chernack Brian N
Bought by
Lannan Peter E and Cicatelli Steven L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Chernack Paulette H and Chernack Brian N
Bought by
Lannan Peter E and Cicatelli Steven L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lannan Peter E | -- | -- | |
| Lannan Peter E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,002 | $2,424,500 | $1,408,600 | $1,015,900 |
| 2024 | $18,822 | $2,240,700 | $1,358,900 | $881,800 |
| 2023 | $17,954 | $2,124,700 | $1,242,900 | $881,800 |
| 2022 | $16,044 | $1,876,500 | $1,077,200 | $799,300 |
| 2021 | $13,529 | $1,359,700 | $704,300 | $655,400 |
| 2020 | $0 | $945,500 | $430,900 | $514,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $945,500 | $430,900 | $514,600 |
| 2018 | $5,322 | $945,400 | $430,900 | $514,500 |
| 2017 | $2,405 | $945,400 | $430,900 | $514,500 |
| 2016 | $2,341 | $945,400 | $430,900 | $514,500 |
| 2015 | $10,399 | $945,400 | $430,900 | $514,500 |
| 2014 | $10,116 | $945,400 | $430,900 | $514,500 |
| 2013 | $10,119 | $970,200 | $455,700 | $514,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map