Seller's Agent in 2025
Barbara Coppinger
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(978) 808-1844
2 in this area
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $727,796
This three bedroom, one bath split-level home is located in one of Billerica's more desirable neighborhoods. With a spacious layout and abundant natural light, this property is a perfect canvas for your creative touch. While it needs updating and renovations, it presents an excellent opportunity to customize and transform into your dream home. The lower level though not finished is roughed out for a bonus room and bathroom if desired. A newer trex deck off of the dining room makes enjoying this lovely yard that much easier. This home is minutes from Billerica center with its new state of the art high school, shops, and restaurants. Also convenient to Burlington, the commuter rail and Routes 3, 128 & 495 for a commuters dream. The potential of this home is endless. Don't miss this chance to invest in a fantastic location.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate Listed on: 05/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Ren | $655,000 | None Available | |
| Liu Ren | $655,000 | None Available | |
| Maloof George S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liu Ren | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Liu Ren | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maloof George S | $27,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Sold | $655,000 | +13.9% | $539 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | $473 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,314 | $643,300 | $329,900 | $313,400 |
| 2024 | $6,751 | $598,000 | $319,400 | $278,600 |
| 2023 | $6,621 | $557,800 | $290,700 | $267,100 |
| 2022 | $6,057 | $479,200 | $248,400 | $230,800 |
| 2021 | $5,737 | $441,300 | $218,100 | $223,200 |
| 2020 | $5,622 | $432,800 | $209,600 | $223,200 |
| 2019 | $5,500 | $408,000 | $209,600 | $198,400 |
| 2018 | $5,211 | $367,200 | $186,300 | $180,900 |
| 2017 | $4,923 | $349,400 | $184,400 | $165,000 |
| 2016 | $4,880 | $345,100 | $180,100 | $165,000 |
| 2015 | $4,769 | $339,700 | $174,700 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | $4,811 | $336,700 | $169,200 | $167,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Barbara Coppinger
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(978) 808-1844
2 in this area
67 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Vicky Xiao
Century 21 North East
(617) 480-6362
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73375351
APN: BILL-000089-000223
Ask me questions while you tour the home.