Estimated Value: $161,000 - $274,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 W Front St, Milan, OH 44846 and is currently estimated at $196,031, approximately $49 per square foot. 10 W Front St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School (Formerly Milan Elementary), Edison Middle School (Formerly Berlin-Milan Middle School), and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2023
Sold by
Schloemer Adam M and Schloemer Courtney A
Bought by
Freebird Estates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2020
Sold by
Spoerr Irene F and Jesberger James A
Bought by
Schloemer Adam M and Schloemer Courtney A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freebird Estates Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schloemer Adam M | $84,810 | Southern Title Of Ohio Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,876 | $44,341 | $15,393 | $28,948 |
| 2024 | $1,876 | $44,341 | $15,393 | $28,948 |
| 2023 | $1,908 | $30,684 | $12,827 | $17,857 |
| 2022 | $1,473 | $30,684 | $12,827 | $17,857 |
| 2021 | $1,467 | $30,690 | $12,830 | $17,860 |
| 2020 | $1,111 | $31,920 | $12,830 | $19,090 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $31,920 | $12,830 | $19,090 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $31,920 | $12,830 | $19,090 |
| 2017 | $1,449 | $36,170 | $14,660 | $21,510 |
| 2016 | $1,439 | $36,170 | $14,660 | $21,510 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $36,170 | $14,660 | $21,510 |
| 2014 | $1,433 | $36,170 | $14,660 | $21,510 |
| 2013 | $1,416 | $36,170 | $14,660 | $21,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map