Estimated Value: $223,842 - $252,000
About This Home
This home is located at 23 W Front St, Milan, OH 44846 and is currently estimated at $241,961, approximately $138 per square foot. 23 W Front St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School (Formerly Milan Elementary), Edison Middle School (Formerly Berlin-Milan Middle School), and Edison High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhlman Carol | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Gfell Roberta Ann | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kuhlman Carol | $0 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,693 | $41,968 | $11,469 | $30,499 |
| 2024 | $1,693 | $41,968 | $11,469 | $30,499 |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $30,036 | $9,558 | $20,478 |
| 2022 | $1,406 | $30,036 | $9,558 | $20,478 |
| 2021 | $1,400 | $30,040 | $9,560 | $20,480 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $27,200 | $9,560 | $17,640 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $27,200 | $9,560 | $17,640 |
| 2018 | $1,411 | $27,200 | $9,560 | $17,640 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $27,170 | $10,920 | $16,250 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $27,170 | $10,920 | $16,250 |
| 2015 | $1,717 | $33,190 | $10,920 | $22,270 |
| 2014 | $1,735 | $33,190 | $10,920 | $22,270 |
| 2013 | $1,714 | $33,190 | $10,920 | $22,270 |
Map
- 1 E Front St
- 0 S Center St
- 128 S Center St
- 93 Elm St
- 12714 US Highway 250 N
- 2003 Seminary Rd
- 520 Milan Ave Unit 164
- 520 Milan Ave Unit 25
- 520 Milan Ave Unit 21
- 520 Milan Ave Unit 117
- 5054 State Route 601
- 13002 Jeffries Rd
- 3 Leander Way
- 14 Chelsea Dr
- 408 Milan Ave
- 12 Chelsea Dr
- 0 Jeffries Rd
- 17 Sara Dr
- 19 Sara Dr
- 21 Sara Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.