10 W Hite Ct Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $443,339 - $514,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,634
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 W Hite Ct, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $471,835, approximately $179 per square foot. 10 W Hite Ct is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Lynnwood Elementary School, Farnsworth Middle School, and Guilderland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Root Joseph B and Root Lind Ap
Bought by
Mitchell Matthew J and Mitchell Frances A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Matthew J | $146,000 | Robert M Gottheim |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,846 | $308,000 | $62,000 | $246,000 |
| 2024 | $8,846 | $308,000 | $62,000 | $246,000 |
| 2023 | $8,582 | $308,000 | $62,000 | $246,000 |
| 2022 | $7,835 | $308,000 | $62,000 | $246,000 |
| 2021 | $7,563 | $308,000 | $62,000 | $246,000 |
| 2020 | $7,456 | $308,000 | $62,000 | $246,000 |
| 2019 | $6,625 | $308,000 | $62,000 | $246,000 |
| 2018 | $7,064 | $258,800 | $51,800 | $207,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $258,800 | $51,800 | $207,000 |
| 2016 | $8,012 | $258,800 | $51,800 | $207,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $258,800 | $51,800 | $207,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $258,800 | $51,800 | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map