3287 E Old State Rd Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $435,067 - $523,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3287 E Old State Rd, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $491,517, approximately $242 per square foot. 3287 E Old State Rd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Lynnwood Elementary School, Farnsworth Middle School, and Guilderland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Klink Jon E and Klink Robin M
Bought by
Klink Robin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,638
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$349,879
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1997
Sold by
Snider Stephen L
Bought by
Heinrich Kenneth A and Heinrich Tamara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klink Robin M | -- | None Available | |
| Heinrich Kenneth A | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klink Robin M | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,177 | $291,000 | $58,000 | $233,000 |
| 2024 | $8,177 | $291,000 | $58,000 | $233,000 |
| 2023 | $7,924 | $291,000 | $58,000 | $233,000 |
| 2022 | $7,235 | $291,000 | $58,000 | $233,000 |
| 2021 | $6,978 | $291,000 | $58,000 | $233,000 |
| 2020 | $6,875 | $291,000 | $58,000 | $233,000 |
| 2019 | $6,259 | $291,000 | $58,000 | $233,000 |
| 2018 | $5,036 | $191,000 | $38,200 | $152,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $191,000 | $38,200 | $152,800 |
| 2016 | $5,722 | $191,000 | $38,200 | $152,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $191,000 | $38,200 | $152,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $191,000 | $38,200 | $152,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map