NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10 W Summit Dr Emerald Hills, CA 94062

Estimated Value: $2,520,000 - $3,557,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,240 Sq Ft
$937/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 21, 2016

Last sale price $1,725,000 $532 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $18,154 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • City Lights View
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Woodside High School Rated A
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Bonus Room

About This Home

As of October 2016

What a fabulous Emerald Lake area home. Newer construction and built to suite. This property has it all. Incredible views, great floor plan and for those who want it all, it has a separate workshop, home school, sewing room, huge office or whatever you'd like it to be. Don't miss this extra room accessed through the large garage. The home is situated to include views of the bay, on a good size lot it has a great entry way. With a chef's kitchen that includes the gas range, extra large refrigerator, glass display of your cookware, sink facing the incredible views. This is definitely something you want to see. The master suite is enormous with fantastic views, walk-in closets, and a master bath that will grab your attention. Huge tub and separate shower, toilet room with bidet. The bedrooms are extra large. This is a quality home in a fabulous neighborhood waiting for you offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Lawson

Keller Williams Palo Alto License #01048614 Listed on: 09/06/2016

Keller Williams Palo Alto

Last Buyer's Agent

Thomas Huff

Coldwell Banker Realty License #00922877

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 9,017 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Zoning described as R10006

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,240 Sq Ft Home
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 057-131-300

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

9,017 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 3240
  • Incorporated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Zoning Description: R10006
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Separate Family Room
  • Fireplace: Gas Starter, Wood Burning
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Dining Area, Eat in Kitchen, Formal Dining Room
  • Kitchen: Cooktop - Gas, Countertop - Solid Surface / Corian, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Garbage Disposal, Hood Over Range, Ice Maker, Island, Microwave, Oven - Double, Oven - Self Cleaning, Oven Range - Built-In, Gas, Refrigerator, Warming Drawer
  • Living Sq Ft: 3240
  • Laundry: Dryer, Washer, Washer / Dryer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl / Linoleum
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus / Hobby Room, Formal Entry, Great Room, Laundry Room, Office Area, Workshop
  • Fireplaces Min: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom: Double Sinks, Shower and Tub, Tub
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Concrete
  • View: City Lights
  • Yard/Grounds: Back Yard, Balcony / Patio, BBQ Area, Fenced, Low Maintenance, Sprinklers - Auto
  • Fencing: Fenced, Fenced Back, Wood
  • Construction Type: Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage, Gate / Door Opener, Off-Site Parking, Off-Street Parking, Uncovered Parking, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central AC
  • Heating System: Central Forced Air - Gas, Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public, Sewer Connected

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities Miscellaneous: High Ceiling, Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-in Closet

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Grade - Level
  • Parcel Number: 057-131-300
  • Lot Acres: 0.2070
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 9025.63
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 9025.63
  • Soil: Unknown

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Ceiling Insulation, Double Pane Windows

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Sequoia Union High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
Sold by
Nevi Michael Antoni De
Bought by
Nevi Michael Antoni De and Michael Antoni Dc Nevi Trust
Current Estimated Value
$3,034,636

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 6, 2016
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
List Price
$1,850,000
Sold Price
$1,725,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$125,000
-6.76%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.09%
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$801,178
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,233,458

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2015
Sold by
Rockhill Nancy J
Bought by
Rockhill Nancy J and Nancy J Rockhill 2015 Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Nevi Michael Antoni De -- None Available
Denevi Michael $1,725,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Rockhill Nancy J -- None Available
Rockhill Gordon L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Denevi Michael $1,000,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/21/2016 10/21/16 Sold $1,725,000 -6.8% $532 / Sq Ft
09/23/2016 09/23/16 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2016 09/06/16 For Sale $1,850,000 -- $571 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $23,634 $2,002,004 $1,001,002 $1,001,002
2023 $23,634 $1,924,266 $962,133 $962,133
2022 $22,153 $1,886,536 $943,268 $943,268
2021 $21,879 $1,849,546 $924,773 $924,773
2020 $21,532 $1,830,582 $915,291 $915,291
2019 $21,384 $1,794,690 $897,345 $897,345
2018 $20,787 $1,759,500 $879,750 $879,750
2017 $20,507 $1,725,000 $862,500 $862,500
2016 $7,057 $525,225 $24,806 $500,419
2015 $6,809 $517,337 $24,434 $492,903
2014 $6,671 $507,204 $23,956 $483,248
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81612973

MLSListings

APN: 057-131-300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.