10 Washington St Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,000 - $714,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Washington St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $672,270, approximately $342 per square foot. 10 Washington St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Tzioumas Lykourgos I and Tzioumas Vasiliki
Bought by
Tzioumas Elena E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1983
Bought by
Tzioumas John and Tzioumas Elena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tzioumas Elena E | -- | -- | |
| Tzioumas John | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tzioumas John | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Tzioumas John | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Tzioumas John | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Tzioumas John | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,920 | $609,100 | $130,700 | $478,400 |
| 2024 | $5,866 | $602,900 | $124,500 | $478,400 |
| 2023 | $5,602 | $529,000 | $111,200 | $417,800 |
| 2022 | $5,426 | $462,600 | $96,700 | $365,900 |
| 2021 | $5,237 | $421,000 | $87,900 | $333,100 |
| 2020 | $5,195 | $421,300 | $87,900 | $333,400 |
| 2019 | $4,938 | $389,100 | $87,900 | $301,200 |
| 2018 | $4,735 | $366,200 | $87,900 | $278,300 |
| 2017 | $4,523 | $342,900 | $79,100 | $263,800 |
| 2016 | $4,314 | $317,000 | $79,100 | $237,900 |
| 2015 | $4,079 | $298,800 | $79,100 | $219,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map